Privacy Policy

We value the trust You (defined below) place in Us (defined below). That’s why We (defined below) insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about Our (defined below) information gathering and dissemination practices.

Sprint Medical (including its affiliates), having its registered office address at Mahewa Patti Upahari, Indalpul Road, Naini, Prayagraj, Shop No. 49/15 AF/2, Ground Floor, Beside Cafe Ballan D’OR Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh India 211007.

Sprint Medical is committed to respecting the privacy of every person who shares information with it or whose information it receives. Your (defined below) privacy is important to Us (defined below) and We (defined below) strive to take care and protect the information We (defined below) receive from You (defined below) to the best of Our (defined below) ability.

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to the collection, receipt, storage, usage, processing, disclosure, transfer and protection (“Utilization”) of your Personal Information (defined below) when You use the Sprint Medical website available at URL: www.sprintmedical.*** (where *** represents various domain names) operated by Sprint Medical or avail any Services offered by Sprint Medical through the Website or clinic. 

The terms ‘You’ or ‘Your’ refer to you as the user (registered or unregistered) of the Website/clinic, Application or Services and the terms ‘We’, ‘Us” and ‘Our’ refer to Sprint Medical.

You acknowledge that this Privacy Policy is a part of the Terms of Use of the Website and the other Services, by accessing the Website/clinic or by otherwise providing Us Your Personal Information Yourself or through a Primary User or by making use of the Services provided by the Website/clinic, You unconditionally signify Your (i) assent to the Privacy Policy, and (ii) consent to the Utilization of your Personal Information in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

How we collect your information 1.1

  • You acknowledge that You are providing Your Personal Information out of Your free will. If You use the Services on behalf of someone else (including but not limited to, Your child – minor or major or as a legal representative of an individual with mental illness) or an entity (such as Your employer), You represent that You are authorized by such individual or entity to (i) accept this Privacy Policy on such individual’s or entity’s behalf, and (ii) consent on behalf of such individual or entity to Our collection, use and disclosure of such individual’s or entity’s Personal Information as described in this Privacy Policy. Further, You hereby acknowledge that the Utilization of Your Personal Information by Sprint Medical is necessary for the purposes identified hereunder. You hereby consent that the Utilization of any Personal Information in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy shall not cause any wrongful loss to You.

  • You have the option not to provide us the personal information sought to be collected. You will also have an option to withdraw your consent at any point, provided such withdrawal of the consent is intimated to us in writing. If You do not provide Us Your Personal Information or if You withdraw the consent to provide Us Your Personal Information at any point in time, We shall have the option not to fulfill the purposes for which the said Personal Information was sought and We may restrict You from using the Website/clinic or Services.

  • Our Website is not directed at children and We do not knowingly collect any Personal Information from children. Please contact Us at Contact@sprintmedical.in if You are aware that We may have inadvertently collected Personal Information from a child, and We will delete that information as soon as possible.

  • We reserve the right to update (change, modify, add and/or delete) this Privacy Policy from time to time at our sole discretion. 

What type of information is collected from you?

In order to provide Services to You we might require You to voluntarily provide Us certain information that personally identifies You or Secondary Users related to You. You hereby consent to the collection of such information by Sprint Medical. The information that We may collect from You, about You or Secondary Users related to You, may include but are not limited to, the following:

  • Patient/Caregiver/Doctor/Health Care Professional Name,

  • Birth date/age,

  • Blood group,

  • Gender,

  • Address (including country and pin/postal code),

  • Location information, including Your GPS location,

  • Phone number/mobile number,

  • Email address,

  • Physical, physiological and mental health condition, provided by You and/or Your Healthcare Service provider or accessible from Your medical records,

  • Personal medical records and history,

  • Valid financial information at time of appointment/Services and/or online payment,

  • User details as provided at the time of registration or thereafter,

  • Records of interaction with Sprint Medical representatives,

  • Your usage details such as time, frequency, duration and pattern of use, features used and the amount of storage used,

  • Master and transaction data and other data stored in Your user account,

  • Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, referring URL, files accessed, errors generated, time zone, operating system and other visitor details collected in Our log files, the pages of our Website that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics ("Log Data"),

  • User’s tracking Information such as, but not limited to the device ID, Google Advertising ID and Android ID,

  • Any other information that is willingly shared by You.

How we collect your information 1.2 (When you visit our website)

The methods by which We collect Your Personal Information include but are not limited to the following:

  • When You register on Our Website/clinic,

  • When You provide Your Personal Information to Us,

  • During the course of Services provided to You by Us,

  • When You use the features on Our Website,

  • Through HSP pursuant to consultation on the Website,

  • By the use of cookies (also discussed below),

We collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit Our Website, such as, the Log Data. In addition, We may use third party services such as Pixel that collect, monitor and analyze this. This information is kept completely secure.

Your personal information may be used for various purposes including but not limited to the following:

  • To provide effective Services;

  • To debug customer support related issues;

  • To operate and improve the Website;

  • To perform academic/studies, clinical or other research and analysis for our understanding, information, analysis, services and technologies in order to provide all users improved quality of care; and ensuring that the content and advertising displayed are customized to your interests and preferences;

  • To contact You via phone, SMS, email or third-party communication services such as Whatsapp, etc. for appointments, technical issues, payment reminders, obtaining feedback and other security announcements;

  • To send promotional and marketing emails from Us or any of Our channel partners via SMS, email, snail mail or third-party communication services such as WhatsApp, Facebook etc.;

  • To advertise Services of Sprint Medical and third parties;

  • To transfer information about You, if We are acquired by or merged with another company;

  • To share with Our business partners for provision of specific services You have ordered so as to enable them to provide effective Services to You;

  • To administer or otherwise carry out Our obligations in relation to any Agreement You have with Us;

  • To build Your profile on the Website;

  • To respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise Our legal rights or defend against legal claims; 

  • To investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, violations of Our Terms of Use, breach of Our agreement with You or as otherwise required by law;

  • To aggregate personal information for research for academic/studies, clinical or other research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, and to sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated and/or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates with a purpose of providing services to the users or for the advancement of scientific knowledge about health and disease (collectively referred to as “Purpose(s)”)

  • You authorize Us to exchange, transfer, share, part with all or any of Your Personal Information, across borders and from Your country to any other countries across the world with Our affiliates / agents / third party service providers / partners / banks and financial institutions for the Purposes specified under this Policy or as may be required by applicable law.

  • You hereby consent and authorize Us to publish feedback obtained by You on Our Website.

  • User’s financial information is transacted upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. However, User is advised to exercise discretion while saving the payment details.

  • You acknowledge that some countries where We may transfer Your Personal Information may not have data protection laws which are as stringent as the laws of Your own country. You acknowledge that it is adequate that when Sprint Medical transfers Your Personal Information to any other entity within or outside Your country of residence, Sprint Medical will place contractual obligations on the transferee which will oblige the transferee to adhere to the provisions of this Privacy Policy. You acknowledge that Sprint medical may be obligated to by law to disclose or transfer your Personal Information with Courts and Government agencies in certain instances such as for verification of identity, or for prevention, detection, investigation, prosecution, and punishment for offences, or in compliance with laws such as intimation of diagnosis of an epidemic disease. You hereby consent to disclosure or transfer of Your Personal Information in these instances.

  • Notwithstanding the above, We are not responsible for the confidentiality, security or distribution of Your Personal Information by third-parties outside the scope of Our Agreement with such third-parties. Further, We shall not be responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third-parties or events that are beyond the reasonable control of Us including but not limited to, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, poor quality of Internet service or telephone service of the User etc.

  • We may share Your Personal Information with Our other corporate and/or associate entities and affiliates to (i) help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts and cyber security incidents, and (ii) help and detect co-related/related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of Our Services.

  • Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to You on the Website.

  • We may store temporary or permanent ‘cookies’ on Your computer/device to store certain data (that is not Sensitive Personal Data or Information). You can erase or choose to block these cookies from Your computer. You can configure Your computer’s browser to alert You when We attempt to send You a cookie with an option to accept or refuse the cookie. If You have turned cookies off, You may be prevented from using certain features of the Website. 

  • We do not control the use of Cookies by third parties. 

  • The security of Your Personal Information is important to Us. We have adopted reasonable security practices and procedures including role-based access, secure communication, password protection, encryption, etc. to ensure that the Personal Information collected is secure. You agree that such measures are secured and adequate. We restrict access to Your Personal Information to Our and Our affiliates’ employees, agents, third party service providers, partners, and agencies who need to know such Personal Information in relation to the Purposes as specified above in this Policy, provided that such entities agree to abide by this Privacy Policy. 

  • While We will endeavor to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any information which We hold about You and prevent unauthorized access, You acknowledge that the internet is not 100% secure and that We cannot guarantee absolute security of Your Personal Information. Further, if You are Secondary User, You hereby acknowledge and agree that Your Personal Information may be freely accessible by the Primary User and other Secondary Users and that Sprint Medical will not be able to restrict, control or monitor access by Primary User or other Secondary Users to your Personal Information. We will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or unintended loss or disclosure of information caused in relation to Your Personal Information.

  • During Your interactions with Us, it may happen that We provide/include links and hyperlinks of third-party websites not owned or managed by Us (“Third-party Websites”). It may also happen that You or other Users may include links and hyperlinks of Third-party Websites. The listing of such Third-Party Websites (by You, other Users or by Us) does not imply endorsement of such Third-party Websites by Sprint medical. Such Third-party Websites are governed by their own terms and conditions and when You access such Third-party Websites, You will be governed by the terms of such Third-party Websites. You must use Your own discretion while accessing or using Third-party Websites. We do not make any representations regarding the availability and performance of any of the Third-party Websites. We are not responsible for the content, terms of use, privacy policies and practices of such Third-party Websites. We do not bear any liability arising out of Your use of Third-party Websites.

  • If You need to update or correct Your Personal Information or have any grievance with respect to the processing or use of Your Personal Information, or request that We no longer use Your Personal Information to provide You Services, or opt-out of receiving communications such as promotional and marketing-related information regarding the Services, for any reason, You may send Us an email at Contact@sprintmedical.in and We will take all reasonable efforts to incorporate the changes within a reasonable period of time.

You are not allowed to use the services of the Website if any of the terms of this Privacy Policy are not in accordance with the applicable laws of Your country.

  • Sprint Medical may keep records of communications, including phone calls received and made for making enquiries, orders, feedback or other purposes for rendering services effectively and efficiently. Sprint Medical will be the exclusive owner of such data and records. However, all records are regarded as confidential. Therefore, will not be divulged to any third party, unless required by law.

  • Sprint Medical shall store Your Personal Information at least for a period of three years from the last date of use of the Services/Website or for such period as may be required by law.

Grievance Officer:

We have appointed a grievance officer, whose details are set out below, to address any concerns or grievances that You may have regarding the processing of Your Personal Information. If You have any such grievances, please write to Our grievance officer at Contact@sprintmedical.in and Our officer will attempt to resolve Your issues in a timely manner.

​​Sharing of Information, Cookies and Remarketing

We are committed to maintaining your trust, and we want you to understand when and with whom we may share the information we collect.

  • Legal purposes. We may disclose information to respond to subpoenas, court orders, legal process, law enforcement requests, legal claims or government inquiries, and to protect and defend the rights, interests, health, safety, and security of Sprint Medical, our affiliates, patients, users, or the public.

  • Business Transfers. HIPAA permits organizations to transfer PHI in certain circumstances. We can transfer your information as part of a transfer of the assets of the organization, merger, or consolidation or in the unlikely event of bankruptcy, if such transfer is permissible under HIPAA and the HIPAA Notice.

  • Protected Health Information. We may transfer your PHI as described in the HIPAA Notice and permitted under HIPAA.

  • With your consent or at your direction. We may share information for any other purposes disclosed to you at the time we collect the information or pursuant to your consent or direction.

  • If you choose to engage in public activities on the third party sites that we link to, you should be aware that any information you share there can be read, collected, or used by other users of these sites and forums. You should use caution in disclosing personal information while participating in these areas. We are not responsible for the information you choose to submit in public areas.

  • No information provided by patients during medical consultations or requests for medical appointments is ever used for marketing purposes.

  • Due to the communications standards on the Internet, when a User or the End-User or anyone who visits the Website, Sprint Medical automatically receives the URL of the site from which anyone visits. Sprint Medical also receives the Internet Protocol (IP) address of each User’s computer (or the proxy server a User used to access the World Wide Web), User’s computer operating system and type of web browser the User is using, email patterns, as well as the name of User’s ISP. This information is used to analyze overall trends to help Sprint Medical improve its Service. The linkage between User’s IP address and User’s personally identifiable information is not shared with or disclosed to third parties. Notwithstanding the above, Sprint Medical may share and/or disclose some of the aggregate findings (not the specific data) in anonymized form (i.e., non-personally identifiable) with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners, and others in order to help grow its business.

  • The Website uses temporary cookies to store certain (that is not sensitive personal data or information) that is used by Sprint Medical and its service providers for the technical administration of the Website, research and development, and for User administration. In the course of serving advertisements or optimizing services to its Users, Sprint Medical may allow authorized third parties to place or recognize a unique cookie on the User’s browser. The cookies however, do not store any Personal Information of the User. You may adjust your internet browser to disable cookies. If cookies are disabled you may still use the Website

  • Users will have full access to the Website without creating an account on the Website. Unregistered Users can make appointments with the doctors by providing their name, email address and phone number. Other information requested on the book an appointment page, including the ability to receive promotional offers from Sprint Medical, is optional. Sprint Medical may, in future, include other optional requests for information from the User to help Sprint Medical to customize the Website to deliver personalized information to the User.

  • This Privacy Policy applies to Services that are owned and operated by Sprint Medical. Sprint Medical does not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results or links from within its Services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on the Users’ computer, collect data or solicit personal information from the Users, for which Sprint Medical is not responsible or liable. Accordingly, Sprint Medical does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor does Sprint Medical guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by Sprint Medical of the website, the website's provider, or the information on the website. If you decide to visit a third party website linked to the Website, you do this entirely at your own risk. Sprint Medical encourages the User to read the privacy policies of that website.

  • The Website may enable Users to communicate with other Users or to post information to be accessed by others, whereupon other Users may collect such data. Such Users, including any moderators or administrators, are not authorized Sprint Medical representatives or agents, and their opinions or statements do not necessarily reflect those of Sprint Medical, and they are not authorized to bind Sprint Medical to any contract. Sprint Medical hereby expressly disclaims any liability for any reliance or misuse of such information that is made available by Users or visitors in such a manner.

  • Sprint Medical does not collect information about the visitors of the Website from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations, save and except for the purposes of registration of the Users (the collection, use, storage and disclosure of which each End User must agree to under the Terms of Use in order for Sprint Medical to effectively render the Services).

  • Sprint Medical maintains a strict "No-Spam" policy, which means that Sprint Medical does not intend to sell, rent or otherwise give your e-mail address or phone number to a third party without your consent.

  • Sprint Medical has implemented best international market practices and security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that it has under its control from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss. However, for any data loss or theft due to unauthorized access to the User’s electronic devices through which the User avails the Services, Sprint Medical shall not be held liable for any loss whatsoever incurred by the User.

  • Sprint Medical implements reasonable security practices and procedures and has a comprehensive documented information security programme and information security policies that contain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures that are commensurate with respect to the information being collected and the nature of Sprint Medical’s business.

  • Sprint Medical takes your right to privacy very seriously and other than as specifically stated in this Privacy Policy, will only disclose your Personal Information in the event it is required to do so by law, rule, regulation, law enforcement agency, governmental official, legal authority or similar requirements or when Sprint Medical, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk, or to enforce or apply the Terms of Use.

  • If you wish to opt-out of receiving non-essential communications such as promotional and marketing-related information regarding the Services, please send us an email at contact@sprintmedical.in.

Remarketing Privacy Policy

  • This website uses the Google Ads remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who have completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry or booking an appointment online. 

  • This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to this website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

  • You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page.

Social Media

If you interact with us on our social media websites such as Facebook, Twitter or Linkedin, then we may obtain information about you, (for example, if you publically tag us in a photo). The information we receive will depend on your privacy settings for each social media platform. 

Email 

We may have information on hand such as your email address, name, country and city If you subscribe to our mailing list, perform an ecommerce transaction (if applicable) where you enter your email or willingly share your email address and details with us in any other way. 

Cookies on our services

  • When you use our Services, you may receive cookies or other similar technologies such as pixel tags (collectively, “Cookies”) from us and the third parties that collect information on our Services. 

  • A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer when you visit a website. Tracking pixels (sometimes referred to as web beacons or clear GIFs) are tiny electronic tags with a unique identifier that are sometimes embedded in websites, online ads and/or email, and that are designed to provide usage information like ad impressions (how many times an ad is viewed) or clicks, to measure popularity of the Services and associated advertising, and to access information from user cookies. 

  • Cookies can be set by either us on the site that you visit (“first-party cookies”) or a third party involved in providing content, functionality, or services such as analytics or advertising for the site that you visit (“third-party cookies”).

  • We use cookies to determine that we give you a high-quality experience on our Services. 

  • We use session cookies that expire at the end of a browser session (from when a user opens the browser window to when they exit the browser) and persistent cookies that remain on your hard drive until you erase them or they expire. 

  • How long a persistent cookie remains on your browser depends on how long the visited website has programmed the cookie to last or they can be stored for longer. 

  • If you access our Services from your mobile device, we may collect unique user ID, cell phone model, operating system, and carrier. 

  • Gathering your information helps us ensure our website and other services work correctly and support our customer analytic efforts.

  • We also use cookies to show you advertising that is relevant to your interests. We may share your information with third parties who provide services on our behalf to help with our business activities such as ad technology providers, authentication services, email service providers, data analyzers, and business intelligence providers for the purpose of enhancing our products and services. These companies are authorized to use your information only as necessary to provide these services to us. 

  • We also may share information that has been “hashed” with certain third-party partners. “Hashed” information is information that has been converted to an anonymized string of characters in an effort to prevent third parties from unscrambling the anonymized string of characters to recover the underlying information. To opt out of our sharing of “hashed” information, please click here.

However, if you prefer, you can change your cookie settings. Some browsers have options that allow the visitor to control whether the browser will accept cookies, reject cookies, or notify the visitor each time a cookie is sent. You may elect to reject cookies by adjusting your settings, but doing so will limit the range of features available to you on our Services and other major websites that use cookies. Blocking cookies may prevent our Services from operating as expected and may also prevent your consent choices from being stored. That may mean that if you opt-out, then block cookies, we may not know about, or be able to honor, your opt-out. You should also be aware that blocking cookies on your computer will not affect your consent choices on a different device, such as a mobile device.

Our Services also occasionally use "local shared objects" (also known as "Flash cookies"). Like browser cookies, Flash cookies may be used for coordinating content delivery, website functionality, maintaining preferences, advertising, or analytics. Unlike browser cookies, "Flash cookies" are not stored in the browser. You may be able to manage these Flash cookies by visiting the Adobe website.

1. Browser Name: Google Chrome

Under Setting, select "Privacy and Security", click site settings and then cookies. Turn Allow sites to save and read cookie data on/off

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?

2. Apple Safari  

Mac: Safari> Preferences, click "Privacy"

iOS: Settings> Safari, turn on "Block All Cookies"

https://support.apple.com/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac

https://support.apple.com/en-us/HT201265

3. Mozilla Firefox            

Preferences> Select "Privacy and Security" panel and go to "Cookies and Site Data" section.

https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/block-websites-storing-cookies-site-data-firefox

4. Microsoft Edge   

View Advanced Settings> "Privacy and Services" > "Cookies"

https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/4468242/microsoft-edge-browsing-data-and-privacy-microsoft-privacy

You can also opt out Google’s use of cookies by visiting Google Ads settings. Alternatively, you can point your visitors to opt out of a third-party vendor's use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page or control the use of device identifiers by using their device’s settings.  

You can also manage Facebook's primary advertising cookie and other companies’ cookies on the Facebook Products on this browser.

If you have a Facebook account:

  • You can use your ad preferences to learn why you’re seeing a particular ad and control how we use information that we collect to show you ads.

  • To show you better ads, we use data that advertisers and other partners provide us about your activity off Facebook Company Products, including websites and apps. You can control whether we use this data to show you ads in your ad settings.

  • The Facebook Audience Network is a way for advertisers to show you ads in apps and websites off the Facebook Company Products. One of the ways that Audience Network shows relevant ads is by using your ad preferences to determine which ads you may be interested in seeing. You can control this in your ad settings.

  • You can review your Off-Facebook activity, which is a summary of activity that businesses and organisations share with us about your interactions with them, such as visiting their apps or websites. They use our business tools, such as Facebook pixel, to share this information with us. This helps us do things like give you a more personalised experience on Facebook. Learn more about off-Facebook activity, how we use it and how you can manage it.

Everyone:

You can opt out of seeing online interest-based ads from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the US, the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe or through your mobile device settings, where available, using Android, iOS 13 or an earlier version of iOS. Please note that ad blockers and tools that restrict our cookie use may interfere with these controls.

Categories of cookies used on our Services (except for UK and EEA):

  • Strictly Necessary cookies. These cookies enable you to use our Services. These cookies are essential to enable you to browse our Services and use certain features. Disabling them may prevent you from using certain parts of the Services. Without these cookies, services such as shopping activity and paying activity cannot be provided. These cookies also help keep our Services safe and secure.

  • Preference cookies. These cookies store information such as your preferred country and language selection, login data and website preferences. Without these cookies, our Services may not be able to remember certain choices you've previously made (such as a saved country / language preference) or personalize your browsing experience by providing you with relevant information. These cookies can also be used to recognize your device so that you do not have to provide the same information more than once.

  • Performance cookies. These cookies collect information about how you use our Services such as which pages you visit regularly. These cookies are used to provide you with a high-quality experience by doing things such as tracking page load, site response times, and error messages.

  • Targeting / Advertising cookies. These cookies gather information about your use of our Services so we may improve your experience and provide you with more relevant content and advertising. They are also used to gather feedback on customer satisfaction through surveys. They remember that you've visited our Services and help us understand usage of our Services. Some of these cookies are from third parties that collect information about users of our Services (as described below under "Information collected by third parties on our Services") in order to provide advertising (on our Services and elsewhere) based on users’ online activities (so-called "interest-based advertising") on our Services and elsewhere online. The third parties involved in interest-based advertising collect internet browsing information (e.g., websites visited, time of visit) across different websites and over time, and they may use the information they collect on our Services to provide you ads (from us and other companies) across the internet.

Categories of cookies used on our Services (in UK, EU, and EEA):

1. Store and/or access information on a device. Cookies, device identifiers, or other information can be stored or accessed on your device for the purposes presented to you.

2. Select basic ads. Ads can be shown to you based on the content you’re viewing, the app you’re using, your approximate location, or your device type.

3. Create a personalised ads profile. A profile can be built about you and your interests to show you personalised ads that are relevant to you.

4. Select personalised ads. Personalised ads can be shown to you based on a profile about ads that are relevant to you.

5. Create a personalised content profile. A profile can be built about you and your interests to show you personalised content that is relevant to you.

6. Select personalised content. Personalised content can be shown to you based on a profile about you.

7. Measure ad performance. The performance and effectiveness of ads that you see or interact with can be measured.

8. Measure content performance. The performance and effectiveness of content that you see or interact with can be measured. be measured.

9. Apply market research to generate audience insights. Market research can be used to learn more about the audiences who visit sites/apps and view ads.

10. Develop and improve products. Your data can be used to improve existing systems and software, and to develop new products.

11. Ensure security, prevent fraud, and debug. Your data can be used to monitor for and prevent fraudulent activity, and ensure systems and processes work properly and securely.

12. Technically deliver ads or content. Your device can receive and send information that allows you to see and interact with ads and content

13. Match and combine offline data sources. Data from offline data sources can be combined with your online activity in support of one or more purposes.

14. Link different devices. Different devices can be determined as belonging to you or your household in support of one or more of purposes.

15. Receive and use automatically-sent device characteristics for identification. Your device might be distinguished from other devices based on information it automatically sends, such as IP address or browser type.

Blocking cookies in your web browser may not prevent cross-site tracking of your online activity using other online tracking technologies. In addition to managing your cookie settings for your browser, you can opt-out of tracking directly with the businesses that operate the tracking technologies.

To opt-out of certain analytic tracking by our partners visit the links below:

Acxiom, Adbridg, Amazon, Amobee, ComScore, Criteo, DistrictM, DoubleVerify, Facebook, Google, GumGum, Index Exchange, Integral Ad Science (IAS), IQVIA, J&J, LiveIntent, LiveRamp, Media.net, Nativo, Neustar, Nielsen, Oracle, OpenX, Pinterest, PX, Rubicon Project, Sailthru, SendBird, Taboola, Teads, The TradeDesk, TripleLift, Twitter, Verizon (Oath), Wunderman, Xandr (AppNexus),Yieldbot

To opt out of interest-based advertising across browsers and devices, please opt out through the Digital Advertising Alliance or National Advertising Institute websites, and you also opt out through the settings within the mobile app or your mobile device. Your opt-out choice may apply only to the browser or device you are using when you opt out, so you should opt out on each of your browsers and devices if you want to disable all cross-device linking for interest-based advertising. If you opt out, you will still receive ads but they may not be as relevant to you and your interests.

Digital Advertising Alliance (DAA)

https://youradchoices.com

https://youradchoices.com/about

http://www.networkadvertising.org/

Digital Advertising Alliance (DAA) Canada

https://youradchoices.ca

https://youradchoices.ca/en/participating-companies

http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=3&lang=en/

Digital Advertising Alliance (DAA) Australia

http://youronlinechoices.com.au/

https://www.youronlinechoices.com.au/about-adaa/

http://youronlinechoices.com.au/opt-out

Digital Advertising Alliance (DAA) EU

http://youronlinechoices.eu/

Digitust

https://www.digitru.st

https://www.digitru.st/participating-companies/

https://www.digitru.st/about-this-notice/

NAI

http://www.networkadvertising.org/

https://www.networkadvertising.org/participating-networks/

http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/